Principal:  Stephen Doherty

Deputy Principal Information Technology: Peter Gerrard

Deputy Principal Administration:  Tom Jones

Deputy Principal Curriculum/Student Services: Claire Zappa

Deputy Principal Curriculum/Student Services:  Christie Toms

Manager Corporate Services: Robyn Walpole

School Officers: Jo-Anne Skipworth & Bronwyn McNaughton

 

 KINDERGARTEN:                                 

Kindy 1               (Echidnas & Possums)                                         

Teacher              Dawn Woodfin and Melanie Petkovich

Assistant             Sue Glover / Carolyn Jones / Adeline Armstrong (SN)

Kindy 2               (Wombats & Emus)                                  

Teacher              Rachel Taylor and Melinda Curren

Assistant             Elnora Patton / Emma Patterson / Adeline Armstrong (SN)

Kindy 3               (Koalas and Bilbies)

Teacher              Kerry-Lee Gerrard and Melissa McNamara

Assistant             Jayne Sharland / Michelle Dunlop

 

 PRE-PRIMARY:

PP1:                      Teachers:          Kayla Harston and Melinda Curren       

Assistants:          Aoife McGuire / Michelle Dunlop

PP2:                      Teachers:          Amy Lowther and Melanie Petkovich

Assistants:          Cindy Lewis / Carolyn Jones

PP3:                      Teachers:          Alycia Altieri and Julie Macmath

Assistants:          Tenille Wayne / Emma Patterson

PP4:                      Teachers:          Sue Hole and Sarah Johnston

Assistants:          Michelle Johnston / Mandy Henriques

 LEARNING AREAS:

LA 1:      Year 1    Anne McGarrell

LA 2:      Year 1    Kelly Garton and Belinda Nicholas

LA 3:      Year 1    Sarah Beauchamp / Leanne Payne (SN)

LA 3.1    Year 1    Olivia van Moorsel

LA 4:      Year 1    Kia Perry

LA 5:      Year 2    Nicole Jury

LA 6:      Year 2    Nat Gibbs and Jeanette Howard

LA 7:      Year 2    Julia Gorman 

LA 8:     Year 2    Alison Finch and Amy May / Stephanie Hall and Jane Sharland (SN)

LA 9:      Year 6    Astrid Cooling

LA 10:   Year 6    Peter Fleming

LA 11:    Year 6    Jennifer Robertson / Denise Keast (SN)

LA 12:    Year 6    Seth Lansdown

 LA 13:   Year 4   Josh Raven / Shada Rankine and Leanne Payne (SN)

LA 14:    Year 4    Ashleigh Allpike

LA 15:    Year 5    Jane Koh

LA 16:    Year 4    Colleen Joyce and Monica Spillman / Tina Martin (SN)

LA 17:    Year 4    Jamie Bailey / Nicola Hibberd (SN)

LA 18:   Year 5   Rod Morrison 

LA 19:    Year 5    Courtney Hall / Sandra Stevenson (SN)

LA20:    Year 5    Casey Harman

LA21:     Year 3    Shannon Siegmann

LA 22:   Year 3    Andrew Upfold / Mandy Henriques and Jennifer Hiew (SN)

LA23:    Year 3    Narelle Wakeling

LA24:    Year 3    Alyssa Inglis / Sharon Wham (SN)

LA 25:   Year 2/3 Colette Dixon and Neroli Stevenson

*SN (Special Needs Assistant)

SPECIALIST TEACHERS:

LOTE (Italian):                 Virginie van der Merwe

Physical Education:        Joe McCarthy and Bryden Smith

Music:                              Kirby Cook

Art:                                   Mariah Bennington

SUPPORT STAFF:

Network Support Officer: Jenny Lawrence

Library:                              Ann-Marie Parker and Emma Patterson    

Student Services:             Claire Zappa and Christie Toms

School Psychologist:        Sarah Mowe

School Chaplain:              Shayne Weller

Aboriginal and Islander Education Officer:           Margaret Wynne

Junior Primary Teacher Assistant:                        Debbie Darcy